Australian Universities World Rankings 2019

The most preferred study destination for student are The United States, United Kingdom and Australia, Australia being in the third position. But recently Australia has gained the position for the second place. It is one of the leading countries in the aspect of development and technology. Australia has the best global recognized degree. Education quality is better than Nepal itself where practical knowledge is emphasized, which will boost the skills that will provide an excellent exposure to career development. Top universities of Australia with their Worldwide Ranking according to Times Magazine,QS Ranking and Shanghai Jiao Tong  2018 and 2019 are listed below.

UniversitiesTimes Higher Education Ranking (2019)Shanghai Jiao Tong University Ranking (2018)QS Rankings (2019)Best Global Universities Rankings (2018)
Australian Catholic University401801832
Australian National University49692469
Bond University501443
Charles Darwin University501651768
Charles Sturt University801867
CQUniversity Australia501601
Curtin University301151250264
Edith Cowan University501751689
Flinders University251401478422
UniversitiesTimes Higher Education Ranking (2019)Shanghai Jiao Tong University Ranking (2018)QS Rankings (2019)Best Global Universities Rankings (2018)
Griffith University251301329265
James Cook University201201369253
La Trobe University301301397471
Macquarie University201201250234
Melbourne Business School323839
Monash University84915968
Murdoch University401591607
Queensland University of Technology201201244274
RMIT University401301250426
Southern Cross University501801894
Swinburne University of Technology401301387422
The University of Western Australia134939188
University of Adelaide135101114122
University of Canberra251601813
University of Melbourne32383926
University of New England801686
University of New South Wales961014569
University of Newcastle301301214290
University of Queensland69554845
University of South Australia201264400

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: